1. Home
  2. Campgrounds

Visitor Center

Visitor center, bookstore, and self guided exhibits too the right at the front of the house. Design office tours depart from the visitor center. Entrances accessed through back parking lot or main house entrance through front vestibule are staff entrances.

  • Managed by: National Park Service
  • Coordinates: 42.325408, -71.132371

Nearby & related campgrounds

  • Visitor Center
  • Visitor Center
  • XV Beacon
  • Faneuil Hall Visitor Center
  • Faneuil Hall Visitor Center
  • Boston Harbor Islands Welcome Center

Frequently asked questions

Is Visitor Center reservable?

Visitor Center is primarily first-come, first-served. Use the availability view to gauge how busy it is before you go.

Where is Visitor Center?

See the map for Visitor Center's exact location and directions.

How do I book a campsite at Visitor Center?

Pick your dates on the availability calendar, then reserve through the official booking link. You can also set an alert and we'll notify you if a sold-out date opens up.

Check campsite availability