1. Home
  2. Campgrounds

Hotsprings Trailhead

Camping at Hotsprings Trailhead. Check real-time availability and reserve on getcampsite.

  • Managed by: USDA Forest Service
  • Coordinates: 33.60166667, -117.51

Nearby & related campgrounds

  • Silverado Canyon/Maple Springs
  • Vintage Trailer
  • North Loop (sites 1-59, 120, 122)
  • South Loop (sites 60-119, 121)
  • Doheny Group
  • Tent Group Camp

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotsprings Trailhead reservable?

Hotsprings Trailhead is primarily first-come, first-served. Use the availability view to gauge how busy it is before you go.

Where is Hotsprings Trailhead?

See the map for Hotsprings Trailhead's exact location and directions.

How do I book a campsite at Hotsprings Trailhead?

Pick your dates on the availability calendar, then reserve through the official booking link. You can also set an alert and we'll notify you if a sold-out date opens up.

Check campsite availability