1. Home
  2. Campgrounds

Lud Drexler Park

Camping at Lud Drexler Park. Check real-time availability and reserve on getcampsite.

  • Managed by: Bureau of Land Management
  • Coordinates: 42.2119, -114.73086

Nearby & related campgrounds

  • Lud Drexler Park
  • Cedar Creek Reservoir
  • Lower Salmon Falls Creek Wilderness Study Area
  • Salmon Falls Creek Reservoir
  • UPPER PENSTEMON CAMPGROUND
  • LOWER PENSTEMON

Frequently asked questions

Is Lud Drexler Park reservable?

Yes — Lud Drexler Park accepts reservations. Check the live availability calendar to see open dates and book.

Where is Lud Drexler Park?

See the map for Lud Drexler Park's exact location and directions.

How do I book a campsite at Lud Drexler Park?

Pick your dates on the availability calendar, then reserve through the official booking link. You can also set an alert and we'll notify you if a sold-out date opens up.

Check campsite availability