1. Home
  2. Campgrounds

Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use

Camping at Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use. Check real-time availability and reserve on getcampsite.

  • Managed by: US Army Corps of Engineers
  • Coordinates: 36.9273708, -90.2839962

Nearby & related campgrounds

  • REDMAN CREEK RECREATION AREA
  • SPILLWAY RECREATION AREA
  • Bill Emerson Memorial Visitor Center
  • EAGLE POINT RECREATION AREA
  • Rockwood Point Day Use
  • Sundowner Day Use

Frequently asked questions

Is Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use reservable?

Yes — Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use accepts reservations. Check the live availability calendar to see open dates and book.

Where is Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use?

See the map for Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use's exact location and directions.

How do I book a campsite at Redman Creek Recreation Area Day Use?

Pick your dates on the availability calendar, then reserve through the official booking link. You can also set an alert and we'll notify you if a sold-out date opens up.

Check campsite availability