1. Home
  2. Campgrounds

East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental

Camping at East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental. Check real-time availability and reserve on getcampsite.

  • Managed by: Presidio Trust
  • Coordinates: 37.802894, -122.455559

Nearby & related campgrounds

  • Presidio Small Weddings & Ceremonies
  • Presidio Trust Picnic Place
  • William Penn Mott, Jr. Presidio Visitor Center
  • Outpost Meadow Picnic Pods
  • Inn at the Presidio
  • Greater Farallones and Cordell Bank Visitor Center

Frequently asked questions

Is East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental reservable?

Yes — East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental accepts reservations. Check the live availability calendar to see open dates and book.

Where is East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental?

See the map for East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental's exact location and directions.

How do I book a campsite at East Meadow Partial Lawn Rental?

Pick your dates on the availability calendar, then reserve through the official booking link. You can also set an alert and we'll notify you if a sold-out date opens up.

Check campsite availability